Volleyball Schedule

  •  
     Hitchcock-Tulare Lady Patriot VB Schedule 
     
         

     

     

    Us

    Them

    August 23

    @ Potter County

    3
     (25, 16, 25, 25)


    (15, 25, 14, 15)

    August 28

    Redfield/Doland @ Tulare

     2
    (27, 13, 11, 25, 8)


    (25, 25, 25, 19, 15)

    August 30

    c James Valley Christian @ Hitchcock

     3
    (25, 25, 25)

    0
    (12, 22, 18) 

    September 4

    @ Faulkton

     0
    (17, 10, 18)

    3
    (25, 25, 25)

    September 6

    c  Wolsey/Wessington @ Hitchcock

     2
    (19, 25, 18, 25, 12)

    3
    (25, 17, 25, 22, 15) 

    September 8

    @ Clark/WL Tournament @Clark

     

     

     

     Lake Preston

       2
    (25, 17, 25)

    1
    (13, 25, 17) 

     

     Flandreau Indian

    2
    (25, 25) 

    0
    (11, 8)

     

     Clark-Willow Lake

    0
    (23, 21)

               2
          (25, 25)

       Britton-Hecla 2
    (25, 25)
    0
    (11, 13)
    September 11 Aberdeen Christian @ Tulare  3
    (25, 28, 17, 25)
    1
    (22, 26, 25, 16)

    September 13

    c Highmore/Harrold @ Hitchcock

     1
    (25, 23, 22, 23)


    3
    (14, 25, 25, 25)

    September 18

    c  Iroquois @ Hitchcock

    3
    (25, 25, 25) 

    0
    (21, 8, 9) 

    September 20

    @ Miller (Pink Night)


    (11, 11, 16)

     3
    (25, 25, 25)

    September 22

     @Sanford Tourney @ Sioux Falls

     

     

     

     Groton

     0
    (22, 5)

    2
    (25, 25)

     

     Western Christian, IA

    0
    (5, 5) 

    2
    (25, 25)

     

     Ethan

     0
    (12, 14)

    2
    (25, 25)

     

     Freeman

    0
    (16, 21)

    2
    (25, 25)

     September 25

     c @ Sunshine Bible

     3
    (25, 25, 25)

     0
    (13, 8, 13)

    September 27

    281 Conference 1st Rd.- James Valley Christian @ Wolsey

     3
    (25, 25, 25)      

    0
    (11, 20, 18) 

    September 29

    281 Conference Champ.

     

     

     

     

     Wolsey-Wessington

     3
    (24, 25, 25, 25)

    1
    (26, 18, 18, 19)

     

     Sanborn Central/Woonsocket

     

    3
    (25, 18, 25, 25)

     

    1
    (17, 25, 14, 23)

     October 2

     @ Warner

     
    0
    (16, 19, 12) 

     

    3
    (25, 25, 25)

    October 11

     Ipswich @ Tulare

    1
    (17, 19, 26, 23) 

     3
    (25, 25, 24, 25)

    October 16

    c  @ Woonsocket/Sanborn Central

     3
    (25, 15, 25, 25)

    1
    (18, 25, 14, 21)  

    October 19

     Sully Buttes @ Tulare

    2
    (23, 23, 25, 25, 11) 

    3
    (25, 25, 14, 20, 15)

    October 20

    @ Wolsey Tournament- James Valley Christian

    2
    (25, 25) 

    0
    (20, 21)

     

     Philip

     0
    (13, 15)

    2
    (25, 25)

     

    Leola-Frederick

    2
    (25, 25)

    0
    (17, 23)

    October 22

    c @ Wessington Springs

    1
    (12,16, 25, 25) 

    3
    (25, 25. 18, 27)

    October 29

    Region VB- H-T has a Bye

     

     

    October 30

    Region VB- Castlewood @ Arlington

     

     

    November 2

    Region VB

     

     

    November 6

    Round of 16

     

     

    November 15

    State @ Sioux Falls

     

     

    November 16

    State @ Sioux Falls

     

     

    November 17

    State @ Sioux Falls

     

     

     
     
     
    Volleyball   

     

    * Denotes 281 Conference Game