Return to Headlines

Awards Night

Award Winners

Heartland State Bank....................................... Erin Barrie and Kori Tschetter

Venture Communications................................ Kylie Gross

Tulare Zenith Lodge #202................................. Erin Barrie

Tulare Legion Scholarship................................. Kennedy Tomsha

Boys State Delegate......................................... Zachary Binger

Tulare Legion Auxiliary Scholarship................... Kori Tschetter

Girls State Delegate......................................... Ally Binger

Girls State Alternate......................................... Ashlyn Otto

Americanism Essays

11th grade

1st.................................................................... Ashlyn Otto

2nd................................................................... Zachary Binger

10th grade

1st.................................................................... Dawsyn Otto

2nd................................................................... Christine Michlitsch

8th grade

1st.................................................................... Ashley Masat

 2nd.................................................................. Dannyn Peterson

Hitchcock Boy State Delegates.......................... Anthony Anderson and Caileb Wanner

Hitchcock Legion Scholarship............................ Shanae Peterson

Arlan Cole Memorial Scholarship...................... Skye Chaplin

Alan & Lynn Schultz Memorial Scholarship........ Erin Barrie

Lee Schlagel Memorial Scholarship................... Erin Barrie

FOP Scholarship............................................... Shanae Peterson

S.I.S................................................................. April Hamilton and Riley Binger

Redfield AAU Youth Wrestling Scholarship........ Riley Binger

Redfield Veterans of Foreign Wars & Auxiliary.. Erin Barrie and Riley Binger

1st Premier Bank Scholarship............................. Cassie Buccholz

MTI Staff Scholarship for Freshmen.................. Kori Tschetter

Florence Grant Memorial Scholarship............... Shanae Peterson

Top GPA

7th Grade......................................................... Caden Bottum

8th Grade......................................................... Cullen McNeil

9th Grade......................................................... Gabe Clark

10th Grade........................................................ Payton Nelson

11th Grade........................................................ Baylee Enander

Valedictorian................................................... Shanae Peterson

Salutatorian..................................................... Kylie Gross

Regent Scholar Award...................................... April Hamilton, Erin Barrie, Shanae Peterson, Skye Chaplin

Hero Honor Cord Recipients............................. Erin Barrie, Skye Chaplin, Kori Tschetter, Kylie Gross, Kennedy Tomsha, Shanae Peterson, Cassie Buchholz

Outstanding FCCLA Member............................ Kylie Gross

Honorary FCCLA Member................................. High School Staff

BNSF Railway Foundation................................. April Hamilton

America’s Farmers Grow Ag Leaders Monsanto Fund........ Riley Binger and Skye Chaplin

Academic All State........................................... Erin Barrie, April Hamilton, and Kori Tschetter

Most Improved Boy......................................... Cody Wright

Most Improved Girl.......................................... Ashley Masat

Most Valuable Thrower Boys............................ Caileb Wanner

Most Valuable Sprinter/Hurdler Boys............... Ty Hofer

Most Valuable Runner Boys............................. Grant Hamilton and Craig Mallon

Most Valuable Sprinter/Hurdler Girls................ April Hamilton

Most Valuable Thrower Girls............................ Kori Tschetter

Most Valuable Runner Girls.............................. Erin Barrie