Return to Headlines

Awards Night

Heartland State Bank:

                $250: Grayson B. and Jordan M.

                $500: Shaylyn S.

Sisters in Spirit: Boston K. and Kaytlyn B.

Paul A. Schleher: Jordan M. and Shaylyn S.

Hub International/Bank of the West: Grayson B.

Lee Schlagel Memorial: Shaylyn S.

Tulare American Legion Unit #292 Scholarship - Jordan M.
Tulare American Legion Auxiliary Unit #292 Scholarship - Chelsy S.
Tulare American Legion Boys State delegate - Craig M.
Tulare American Legion Auxiliary Girls State delegate - Kori T. alternate - April H.
Tulare American Legion Auxiliary Americanism Essays - JH/HS

1st Peyton N., Bailey B.
2nd Dawsyn O., Kenidee E.

Hitchcock American Legion Auxiliary Girls State delegate: Kylie G. alternate Erin B.

Hitchcock American Legion Auxiliary Scholarship: Clay M.

Alan & Lynne Schultz Memorial: Chelsy S.

National FFA Scholarship: Chase B.

Mason’s Scholarship: Shaylyn S. and Chase B.

Dakota Energy: Clay M.

First Presbyterian Church/Dorthy Linette: Clay M.

Lions Club International: Ashley G., Kaitlyn R., Jamison R.

Business Club Scholarship: Grayson B. and Kaytlyn B.

Salutatorian: Chase B.

Valedictorian: Shaylyn S.

Hitchcock American Legion Auxiliary Essay Contest:

Gabe C. 1st and Titus W. 2nd

Grant H. 1st and Brittani H. 2nd

Chase B. 1st

Hero Chords:  Chelsy S., Kaytlyn B., Clay M. and Saige P.

FCCLA

Outstanding FCCLA Member: Kori T.

Honorary FCCLA Member: Debbie B.

 

Band

High School:  Coby S.

Junior High: Wyatt B.

Choir

High School: Payton B.

Junior High: Cullen M.

 

Cross Country

Most Improved: Logan G.

Determination Award: Craig M.

MVP: Craig M.

 

Volleyball
Best Offensive Player: Kaytlyn B. and Saige P.
Best Defensive Player: Shaylyn S.
Hustle: Shaylyn S. and Erin B.
Serving: Saige P.

Most Improved: Bailey C.

 

Football

Most Improved: Grant H.

Best Lineman: Grayson B.

Offensive MVP: Chase B.

Defensive MVP: Boston K.

Patriot: Riley B.

 

Girls Basketball

MVP: Shaylyn Steinheuser

Best Defense: Kaitlyn Boomsma

Hustler:​ Skye Chaplin

Most Improved: Ally Binger

 

Boys Basketball

Mr. Patriot: Chase Bixler

Defensive Player of Year: Ty Hofer

Most Rebounds: Boston Knippling

Most Assists: Chase Bixler

Most Improved: Craig Mallon

Weight Room Warrior: Caileb Wanner

Up & Comer: Logan Gilbert

 

Wrestling

MVP: Riley B.

 

Track

Most Improved Girl: Ashlyn O.

Hardest Worker Girl: Saige P.

MVP Girl: Shaylyn S.

Most Improved Boy:  Grant H.

Hardest Worker Boy: Anthony A.

MVP Boy: Clay M.